MENU

Tuesday IHSA golf Sectional scoreboards

TUSCOLA SECTIONNAL.PNG
2A Tuscola Sectional

(WICS/WCCU/WRSP) - With no State Tournament scheduled this year, Sectionals marked the final meet of the season. Area boys and girls golfers competing at four different Sectionals on Tuesday

IHSA Girls Golf

2A Centennial Sectional

Team Results
Springfield – 6th Place

Individual Results
T-7) Callan Haldorsen – Mattoon – 79
28) Katie Chen – Springfield – 87
T-30) Amy Fowler – Glenwood – 89
T-32) Katie Milhiser – Springfield – 90
T-42) Sidney Miller – Springfield - 94
50) Megan Hoffman – Springfield – 98
T-55) Kathryn Currey – Central – 101
62) Kendall Knauer – Springfield – 107

========================

IHSA Boys Golf

2A Tuscola Sectional

Team Results
T-2) TRI VALLEY – 339\
T-2) SULLIVAN - 339
5) MONTICELLO – 356
7) ST. THOMAS MORE – 374
T-8) BHRA - 379

Individual Results:
1) Matthew Barker – Tri Valley – 76
T-8) Camden Dwyer – Sullivan – 82
T-12) Zach Rogers – Bement - 83
T-12) Ben Potts – Monticello – 83
T-15) Gabe Huddleston – Schlarman Academy - 84
T-15) Luke Rogers – Bement – 84
T-15) Josh Stewart – Tri Valley – 84
T-19) Cody Dodson – St. Teresa - 85
T-19) Ben Saushalter – Tri Valley – 85
T-19) Austin Karbach – Pana – 85
T-19) Leyton Ellis – Sullivan – 85
T-23) Drew Rogers – Sullivan – 86
T-23) Caleb McCullough – Judah Christian – 86
T-23) Will Hagan – Sullivan – 86
T-27) Izaiah Lusk – BHRA – 87
T-27) Wilson Kirby – St. Thomas More – 87
T-32) Logan Westjohn – Sullivan – 88
T-32) Matthew Erickson – Monticello - 88
T-34) Will Ross – Monticello – 89
T-34) Brett Bushue – Sullivan – 89
T-38) Kade Kimmel – Iroquois West - 90
T-40) Zachary Hickman – Watseka – 91
T-40) Ryan Tilstra – Iroquois West - 91
T-43) Jordan Schroeder – Watseka – 92
T-43) Rance Bryant – BHRA – 92
46) Noah Eyman – St. Thomas More – 93
T-47) Bryce Bloemer – Tri Valley – 94
T-47) Julian Chaidez – Tri Valley – 94
T-50) Carson Darby – BHRA – 95
T-54) Tanner Buehnerkemper – Monticello – 96
T-54) Will Peifer – St. Thomas More – 96
T-54) Jared Lockmiller – Monticello – 96
T-61) Jacob Kern – St. Joseph-Ogden – 98
T-61) Cooper Frerichs – Milford – 98
T-61) Zachary Buesing – Villa Grove – 98
T-61) Jack McMahon – St. Thomas More – 98
T-65) Michael Mangina – Tri Valley – 99
T-65) Jack McMillan – Iroquois West – 99
T-65) Jack Pree – Iroquois West – 99
T-65) Kyler Meents – Iroquois West – 99
70) Cole Kemper – St. Thomas More – 103
T-71) Ian Whetstone – Monticello – 104
T-73) Nick Garmon – BHRA – 105
T-73) Owen Miller – BHRA – 105
76) Evan Izquierdo – Iroquois West – 109
T-79) Isaac Tabels – BHRA - 116

========================

1A Zeigler Sectional

Individual Results:
T-3) Jonathan Willenborg – St. Anthony – 74
T-24) Thomas Chojnicki – St. Anthony – 81

=========================

2A Centralia Sectional

Team Results
Mattoon – 3rd Place
Jacksonville – 4th Place
Paris – 5th Place
Glenwood – 8th Place

Individual Results
T-4) Luke Bradley – Paris - 80
T-7) Brady Kaufmann – Jacksonville – 82
T-7) Brent Hansen - Mt. Zion - 82
T-10) Colton Romine – Mattoon – 83
T-12) Aydin Folker – Jacksonville - 84
T-12) Stuart Druin – Mattoon – 84
T-18) Blaine Powers – Mattoon – 86
T-24) Brock Bredehoft – Glenwood - 87
T-24) Reese Wagoner – Paris – 87
T-30) Tobin Nell – Glenwood - 88
T-33) Keaton Frye – Jacksonville - 89
T-33) Meade Johnson – Mattoon – 89
T-33) Briar Dempsey – Taylorville - 89
42) Quin Saxer – Jacksonville – 91
T-43) Trey Bourn – Jacksonville – 92
T-45) Jake Herrin – Glenwood - 93
T-45) James Shamdin – Mattoon - 93
T-45) Drake Bartos – Paris – 93
T-49) Chance Westerfield – Paris - 95
53) Evan Diedrich – Mattoon – 98
T-54) Brady Wynn – Glenwood – 99
T-57) Bradyn Sayarath – Glenwood - 102
T-57) Marcus Mitchell – Paris 102
62) Max Woelfer – Effingham - 107
63) Gavin Martin – Glenwood -109
64) Parker Underwood – Paris - 11

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER