MENU

IHSA girls golf Rochester Sectional results

1A Girls Golf Rochester Sectional.jpg
1A Girls Golf Rochester Sectional.jpg

SHERMAN, Ill (WCCU/WICS/WRSP) - Below are the results of the IHSA 1A Girls Golf Rochester Sectional at the Rail Golf Course in Sherman.

Team Results:

1) SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN - 349
T-2) ST. THOMAS MORE – 375
T-2) CHARLESTON – 375
T-4) PARIS – 407
T-4) AUBURN – 407
6) QUINCY NOTRE DAME – 409
7) MT. STERLING/BROWN COUNTY - 411
8) MAHOMET-SEYMOUR - 427

Individual Results:

T-1) Karlie Schnepp – Rochester – 79 *Won playoff*
T-1) Faith Davis – Williamsville – 79
T-1) Sofia Lowis – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 79
4) Mia Kirby – St. Thomas More – 82
5) Addie Dobson – Routt – 83
6) Natalie Schroeder – Watseka – 85
T-7) Ashley Long – Monticello – 86
T-7) Laura Boston – Litchfield – 86
T-9) Addison Eades – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 88
T-9) Ellie Knight – Auburn – 88
T-9) Brooke Erhard – St. Thomas More – 88
12) Molly Marriot – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 89
T-13) Anna Duden – Armstrong – 90
T-13) Stacey Zerbst – Charleston – 90
T-15) Hana Knuffman – Quincy Notre Dame – 91
T-15) Ainsley Winters – Mahomet-Seymour – 91
T-17) Elsa Mefford – Carlinville – 92
T-17) Carah Colvin – Paris – 92
T-19) Hannah Harpster – Charleston – 93
T-19) Alaina Roland – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 93
T-19) Madeline Sanders – Charleston – 93
T-23) Katt Waltz – Paris – 94
T-23) Elena White – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 94
25) Makenna Baptist – Routt – 95
26) Annika Ebey – Rushville-Industry – 96
T-27) Grace Groesch – Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 97
T-27) Jaycie Cole – Sacred Heart-Griffin – 97
T-29) Adelynn Scharp – Iroquois West – 98
T-30) Taryn Pearson – Charleston – 99
T-30) Emma Houska - Shelbyville - 99
32) Kyndall Crim – Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 100
T-33) Kristina Hemberger – Auburn – 101
T-33) Allison Prather – Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 101
T-33) Kayla McKinney – Mahomet-Seymour – 101
T-36) Leah Peifer – St. Thomas More – 102
T-36) Makenna Fiscus – Tuscola – 102
T-38) Amelia Patterson – Monticello – 103
T-38) Tessa Tomaso – St. Thomas More – 103
T-38) Abbey Schreacke – Quincy Notre Dame – 103
41) Caroline Deters – Quincy Notre Dame – 104
42) Shelby Seiler – Auburn – 106
43) Rileigh Babbs – Charleston – 107
44) Shannon O’Neil – Liberty – 109
45) Emma Eyler – Quincy Notre Dame – 111
46) Bess Riley – Auburn – 112
47) Izzy Anderson - Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 113
T-48) Paige Burton – Auburn – 115
T-48) Lauren Woodworth – Quincy Notre Dame – 115
50) McKinley Tilstra – Iroquois West – 116
T-51) Gaby Davis – Mahomet-Seymour – 117
T-51) Reese Hogan – St. Thomas More – 117
53) Maddy Clark – Mahomet-Seymour – 118
T-54) Abby Nix – Auburn – 119
T-54) Cameron Endsley – St. Thomas More – 119
T-56) Blair Eftink – Quincy Notre Dame – 121
T-56) Emma Dallas – Mahomet-Seymour – 121
58) Marley Good – Tuscola – 126
T-59) Sammy Milam – Paris – 128
T-59) Aubrey Wilson – Paris – 128
61) Jaelynn Schimpf – Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 129

62) Cortni Law - Mt. Sterling/Brown County – 139
63) Reghan Shelmadine – Mahomet-Seymour – 145

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER